https://cdn.fishfyi.com/og/es/fish/cercamia-laamu.png

Cercamia laamu

Cercamia laamu

Not Evaluated Saltwater
Longitud Máxima
3,049999952316284 cm
Rango de Profundidad
1-30m
Familia

Overview

Cercamia laamu is a marine fish of the family Apogonidae, in the order Kurtiformes. Maximum recorded length is 3 cm. Its recorded depth range is 1–30 m.

On this page

Physical Description

Measurement Value
Maximum Length 3,049999952316284 cm
Rango de Profundidad 1-30m

Habitat & Distribution

Tipo de Agua
Saltwater
Rango de Profundidad
1-30m

Taxonomy

Orden Kurtiformes
Familia Apogonidae
Especies Cercamia laamu

Preguntas Frecuentes

How big does Cercamia laamu get?
Cercamia laamu can grow up to 3.049999952316284 cm long.
What family does Cercamia laamu belong to?
Cercamia laamu (Cercamia laamu) belongs to the family Apogonidae in the order Kurtiformes.

Similar Fish

Other species in the Apogonidae family

External Databases

Explore More

Fish Rankings

Discover the largest, heaviest, and most exciting fish species

Nature FYI Family

Explore more wildlife and biodiversity encyclopedias