https://cdn.fishfyi.com/og/th/fish/owstonia-dispar.png

Owstonia dispar

Owstonia dispar

Not Evaluated Saltwater
ความยาวสูงสุด
8.199999809265137 cm
ช่วงความลึก
381-383m
วงศ์

Overview

Owstonia dispar is a marine fish of the family Cepolidae, in the order Eupercaria/misc. Maximum recorded length is 8.2 cm. Its recorded depth range is 381–383 m.

On this page

Physical Description

Measurement Value
Maximum Length 8.199999809265137 cm
ช่วงความลึก 381-383m

Habitat & Distribution

ประเภทน้ำ
Saltwater
ช่วงความลึก
381-383m

Taxonomy

อันดับ Eupercaria/misc
วงศ์ Cepolidae
สายพันธุ์ Owstonia dispar

คำถามที่พบบ่อย

How big does Owstonia dispar get?
Owstonia dispar can grow up to 8.199999809265137 cm long.
What family does Owstonia dispar belong to?
Owstonia dispar (Owstonia dispar) belongs to the family Cepolidae in the order Eupercaria/misc.

Similar Fish

Other species in the Cepolidae family

External Databases

Explore More

Fish Rankings

Discover the largest, heaviest, and most exciting fish species

Nature FYI Family

Explore more wildlife and biodiversity encyclopedias