https://cdn.fishfyi.com/og/ru/fish/myxine-paucidens.png

Myxine paucidens

Myxine paucidens

Not Evaluated Saltwater
Максимальная длина
30,5 cm
Диапазон глубин
630-1000m
Семейство

Overview

Myxine paucidens is a marine fish of the family Myxinidae, in the order Myxiniformes. Maximum recorded length is 30 cm. Its recorded depth range is 630–1000 m.

On this page

Physical Description

Measurement Value
Maximum Length 30,5 cm
Диапазон глубин 630-1000m

Habitat & Distribution

Тип воды
Saltwater
Диапазон глубин
630-1000m

Taxonomy

Отряд Myxiniformes
Семейство Myxinidae
Виды Myxine paucidens

Names in Other Languages

Language Name
Chinese (Simplified) 少牙盲鰻

Часто задаваемые вопросы

How big does Myxine paucidens get?
Myxine paucidens can grow up to 30.5 cm long.
What family does Myxine paucidens belong to?
Myxine paucidens (Myxine paucidens) belongs to the family Myxinidae in the order Myxiniformes.

Similar Fish

Other species in the Myxinidae family

External Databases

Explore More

Fish Rankings

Discover the largest, heaviest, and most exciting fish species

Nature FYI Family

Explore more wildlife and biodiversity encyclopedias